CALIFORNIA NORTH-CENTRAL ECCLESIASTICAL JURISDICTION

CHURCH OF GOD IN CHRIST, INC.

DEPARTMENT OF WOMEN

LEADERSHIP ROSTER

Circle #2 - Board of Supervisors

Assistant Supervisors                                  District Missionaries Unit                Women's Convention Coordinator

Missionary Pauline Williams                     Missionary Delores Sanders             Missionary Barbara Montgomery

Missionary Gloria Royal                              Missionary Alice Ford         

​                                                                           Missionary Mary Walthall                Finance Committee

Executive Board President                         Missionary Elaine Banks                  Missionary Judith Strassner, Chairperson

Sister Carmen Cooper                                  Missionary Louveta Jones               Missionary Valerie Head, Financial Assistant

                                                                            Missionary Juanita Hagler

​                                                                                                                                            Personal Secretary to the Supervisor

Advisory Board President                                                                                           Aspiring Missionary Michelle Dixon

Missionary Barbara White                    

​                                                                

                    

Shepherdess Mary Youngblood -  Missionary Class Instructor

Missionary Gloria Royal - Aspiring Missionary President

Missionary Peggy Martin - Hospitality President

Sister Barbara Clark - Usher Board President

Evangelist Janaina DaSilva -  Prayer Line Coordinator

Sister Danielle Saffold - Personal Adjutant to Supervisor

Aspiring Missionary Michelle Dixon - Personal Secretary to     the Supervisor

​Sister Sandra Dixon - Hulda Club President

Mother Vera Townsel - Mother's Board President

Aspiring Missionary Estella Lash - Overcomer's Unit President

Sister Brenda Watson - Workshop Aide

Aspiring Missionary Brenda Coats - Special Projects Assistant

Missionary Mary Ammons - Hospitality Area Representative

Missionary Essie Jones - Executive Hospitality President

Evangelist Burnesteen Watkins - Area Prayer Team Leader

Deaconess Missionary Gwen Hanes - Area Prayer Team Leader

​Mother Eddie Branch - Inspirational Prayer Team Leader

Sister Wanda Jordan - Purity Class President

Sister Dawnita Sanders - Sunshine Band President

First Lady Rose Lewis - Clergy Wives Circle President

​     

​​

Missionary Gwendolyn Murray

Jurisdictional First Lady

​Assistant Marshal

          Jurisdictional Marshal

District Missionary Sandra L. Nugent

Missionary Sharon Murray

Administrative Assistant's Wife